Regulamin

IDENTIFICATION OF THE SITE:
Site name: https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu
Exotic Taste of Europe
Campaign financed with the aid of the European Union.

DESIGN AND CREATION OF THE SITE
Hopscotch

HOSTING COMPANY
OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France

E-privacy policy

PERSONAL DATA:
Personal data collected on the https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu are used to respond to your requests or to carry out statistical analyses.
In no case are they transferred to third parties and are for internal use https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu

In accordance with Article 34 of the Computing and Freedom Act you have a right to access personal information. To edit or delete personal information, you may exercise your access right by contacting:
communication@ugpban.com
Charlotte Ripoll – Digital Communications Manager

RIGHT OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION AND OBJECTION
In accordance with the European regulations in force, the Users of https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu have the following rights:
Right of access (Article 15 GPDR) and rectification (Article 16 GDPR), update, completeness of Users’ data, the right to lock or erase Users’ personal data (Article 17 of the GDPR), when they are inaccurate, incomplete, misleading, outdated, or whose collection, use, communication or storage is prohibited, the right to withdraw consent at any time consent (Article 13-2c GDPR), the right to restrict processing of Users’ data (Article 18 GDPR), the right to object to processing Users’ data users (Article 21 GDPR), the right to the portability of data that Users have provided when these data undergo automated processing based on their consent or on a contract (Article 20 GDPR), the right to define the fate of Users’ data after their death and to choose to which third party that they have previously designated https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu will communicate (or not) their data.

As soon as https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu becomes aware of a User’s death and if they have left no instructions, https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu undertakes to destroy their data, unless retention of these data is necessary for evidential purposes or to meet a legal obligation.

If the User wishes to know how https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu uses their personal data, to request they be corrected or to object to them being processed, the User can contact https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu by writing to:
communication@ugpban.com
Charlotte Ripoll – Digital Communications Manager

In this case, the User must indicate the personal data that they would like https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu to correct, update or delete, by identifying themselves precisely by means of a copy of an identity document (identity card or passport).
Requests to delete Personal Data will be subject to the obligations which are imposed on https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu by the law, particularly as regards the retention or archiving of documents. Finally, users of https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu may lodge a complaint with the supervisory authorities, and in particular the CNIL (https://www.cnil.fr/fr/plaintes).

NON-COMMUNICATION OF PERSONAL DATA
https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu will refrain from processing, hosting or transferring information collected about its Customers to a country located outside the European Union or considered as “not adequate” by the European Commission without informing the customer beforehand. However, https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu remains free to choose its technical and commercial processors provided that they offer sufficient guarantees in relation to the requirements of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR: No. 2016-679).
https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu undertakes to take all the necessary precautions to preserve the security of the Information and in particular to ensure that it is not communicated to unauthorised persons. However, should https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu be made aware of an incident affecting the integrity or confidentiality of the Customer’s Information, it will inform the Customer of it promptly and communicate to them the corrective measures taken. Moreover https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu does not collect any “sensitive data”.
The User’s Personal Data may be processed by subsidiaries of https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu and sub-contractors (service providers), exclusively in order to perform the purposes of this policy.
Within the limits of their respective powers and for the purposes referred to above, the main persons who may have access to the data of Users of https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu are mainly employees of our customer service.

Cookies

This site requires the installation of a cookie in order to provide optimal service and to adapt our services. In no case is it ever used for commercial purposes and cannot be used to identify you. However, it records information relating to the navigation of your computer on our site (the pages that you have visited, the date and time of the visit, etc.).
We inform you that you can stop “cookies” being recorded by configuring your browser.

Cookie settings

Below you can choose which kind of cookies you allow on this website. Click on the "Save cookie settings" button to apply your choice.

What is a cookie?

The site you visit uses tracers (cookies). Thus, the site is likely to have access and record information already stored in your electronic communications terminal equipment.
Cookies are small text files that are installed on your computer or your device when you visit our website.

Information we collect from cookies
Cookies help us to collect information about how you use our website, but we do not store personally identifiable information in our cookie data. We only record a unique session ID that will help us find a user profile and your preferences on your next visit.

The cookies used by the site fall into two categories:
– cookies strictly necessary, which do not require your consent,
– other cookies subject to your consent.

1 – Cookies exempted from prior consent

We use these cookies to enable and facilitate the navigation on the site especially to :
– Remember your browsing preferences e.g. preferred language,
– allow you to browse our site faster and easier

These cookies can not be technically disabled from the site. You can however oppose the use of these cookies by setting your browser. This setting depends on the browser you are using, but it is usually simple to perform: you can either activate a private browsing function or prohibit or restrict cookies. Caution, cookies may have been registered on your device before setting your browser: in this event, erase your browsing history.

Cookie name Purpose Life time
acceptCookies Memorizes whether the user explicitly agrees to continue browsing with cookies, in order to no longer display the message banner. Reappears until the user clicks „OK”
Session_id Saves the user’s session credentials. Session

2 – Cookies subject to your prior consent
The site uses cookies under our control and other cookies under the control of third parties who are subject to your prior consent.

We use these cookies to:
– collect analytical information to, for example, count the number of visitors to our site and identify the pages of our sites that you visit most often. We use the analysis data we collect for marketing and resource planning purposes,
– determine if our customers and visitors easily adapt to the changes we can make to our site.

Set by Cookies name Purpose Life time
Google Analytics _utma ; _utmb; _utmc; _utmv; _utmz Measure the site audience From the navigation time to 2 years
Google Universal Analytics _ga Give a unique ID to each visitor 2 years max

AUTHORS’ RIGHTS AND COPYRIGHT

@2017 – UGPBAN-GESBA-ASPROCAN Agri multi 734408 – Design and creation: Hopscotch – RCS Paris 602 063 323 – Photo Credits: Shutterstock
The entirety of this website is covered by French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including for downloadable documents and iconographic and photographic representations. The reproduction of all or part of this website on an electronic medium of whatever kind is formally prohibited except with the webmaster’s express permission.
In accordance with the provisions of the Intellectual Property Code any total or partial reproduction for collective use is strictly prohibited without the express authorisation of https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu
The Exotic Taste of Europe website, in the entirety of its components, (texts, graphics, photos) constitutes a work protected in France by the Intellectual Property Code, and internationally by the international conventions in force regarding authors’ rights.
The violation of one of these rights is an infringement liable to prosecution.

HYPERTEXT LINKS
Exotic Taste of Europe disclaims any liability in respect to websites with a https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu link
This site may contain links to other websites. https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu disclaims all liability with regard to the content of sites, other than those forming part of the https://www.exotictasteofeurope.eu domain.

This website uses cookies to give you the best experience. Agree by clicking the 'Accept' button. More information about cookies here